Florida Division of Blind Services logo

 

State Committee of Vendors Directory

The Florida State Committee of Vendors consists of one representative and one alternate from each vending facility district and a chairman and vice-chairman. The committee represents the vendors in the state Business Enterprise Program based on geographic location and facility type. The committee actively participates with the state licensing agency (Florida Division of Blind Services, Business Enterprises Program) in major administrative decisions, policy and program development, transfer and promotion opportunities for vendors, and acts as advocate for the vendors with grievances. In addition, the committee, with state assistance, sponsors a biennial seminar for training and election of officers.

The following is a list of State Committee of Vendors with their mailing address, business phone number and e-mail address as of 04/26/2017.

Chairperson

John Klindtworth
Business Phone: (352) 284-3020
Email Address: kaydee0912@hotmail.com

Vice-Chairperson

Vacant

District One

Alton Palmore (Representative)
Business Phone: (601) 951-2260
Email Address: magikman55@gmail.com

Vacant (Alternate)

District Two

Michel Renaud, (Representative)
Business Phone: (850) 443-1307
Email Address: mrwinc1@yahoo.com

Lawanda Feldsteen (Alternate)
Business Phone: (407) 797-5997
Email Address: Lnda.feldsteen@gmail.com

District Three

Terri Bowen, (Representative)
Business Phone: 850-556-5815
Email Address: tblmt1@comcast.net

Don Tuell, (Alternate)
Business Phone:(386) 365-0415
Email Address:jazz1959@hotmail.com

District Four

Patti Fulda (Representative)
Business Phone: (904) 704-0194
Email Address: pattifulda@att.net

Randy Shuster (Alternate)
Business Phone: (904) 679-5612
Email Address: randy_shuster@yahoo.com

District Five

Mitzi Tyler, (Representative)
Business Phone: (321) 217-6783
Email Address: lilsvending@yahoo.com

Phil Bluschke (Alternate)
Business Phone: (352) 793-7971
Email Address: philndeb@tampabay.rr.com

District Six

Jose Quintanilla (Representative)
Business Phone: (904) 315-6984
Email Address: jqfoodsinc@gmail.com

Jim Anderson (Alternate)
Business Phone: (321) 302-6397
Email Address: dist6rep@cfl.rr.com

District Seven

Brian Britt (Representative)
Business Phone: (727) 409-5956
Email Address: bbritt5@tampabay.rr.com

Vacant (Alternate)

District Eight

Tom Saunders, (Representative)
Business Phone: (727) 542-5787
Email Address: caecus@tampabay.rr.com

Mary Hayes (Alternate)
Business Phone: (904) 234-3146
Email Address: hayesenterprises@gmail.com

District Nine

Joel Rose, (Representative)
Business Phone: (954) 675-5211
Email Address: jr@ikidu.com

David Kaplan, (Alternate)
Business Phone: (954) 292-8711
Email Address: mary_sk@yahoo.com

District Ten

Lilian Pemberton, (Representative)
Business Phone: (954) 790-2989
Email Address: japlop@aol.com

Daniel Ochoa (Alternate)
Business Phone: (786) 925-7166
Email: mr.danielochoa@live.com

Florida Bureau of Business Enterprise

Providing Tools and Support for Legally Blind Vendors in the Food Service Industry